this won’t take long

Aweng tagged me ;p

 

1. Name one person who made you laugh last night?
Scolari! Had been google-ing for him since sunday’s match against pompey. This ol man really made me laugh and roll!

2. What were you doing at 0800?
applying my garnier moisturizer cream

3. What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
watched argentina beat brazil 3-nil in olympic football semi final.. err too much of football?? blame it to my other half! 2 red cards to brazil fyi

4. What happened to you in 2006?
got myself committed to 7-years of loan payback. bought my first car to be precise..

5. What was the last thing you said out loud?
“hey!”.. heheh emotional football (agaian?)

6. How many beverages did you have today?
milo in the morning, iced tea in the afternoon, teh tarik for minum ptg, neapolitan just now (ice cream a beverage?? hantam sajalah…) thats about 4.

7.What color is your hairbrush?
brown and black. got two of em.

8. What was the last thing you paid for?
sardine cap ayam, kicap manis, sawi hijau, potatoes, onions, curry powder, anchovies.. total RM13.40.. mahal eh.. (i remembered bought that kicap cap kipas udang for RM2.30, now its RM3.80, can you believe?!)

9. Where were you last night?
home..in the living room.. Astro and more Astro..

10. What color is your front door?
Peach (but not delicious)

11. Where do you keep your change?
in my deserve-a-new purse lah!

12. What’s the weather like today?
great!

13. What’s the best ice-cream flavor?
mint!

14. What excites you?
payday!

15. Do you want to cut your hair?
no no no

16. Are you over the age of 25?
yessa

17. Do you talk a lot?
no lah.. and i hate being stranded with a talker! help! help!

18. Do you watch the O.C ?
used to.. if orange county is what you mean..

19. Do you know anyone named Steven?
i do… and i’m confident he doesn’t know a thing about me hahaha.. thats spielberg! gotcha!!

20. Do you make up your own words?
of course lah! i’m not a politician.

21. Are you a jealous person?
jealous and dangerous, hoyeah!

22. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘ A ‘?
aklima. a best friend during my lower secondary. she gave me an ‘Outdoor’ backpack when we’re in form 3. she just got married last week. congrats dear!

23. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘ K ‘?
“Kami-rappers yo!” you know who you are hahahaha ;p

24. Who’s the first person on your received call list?
“Aa suamiku”

25. What does the last text message your received say?
just a minute… here it goes.. “Do you know sports, Men Matters & Her Maxis well? Take up Sports Challenge 2008 & stand a chance to win RM2008! Click http://wap.maxis.com.my/sc for FREE info Sender:maxis”.. dem.. you made me read this sms.. hate it grrrrr!

26. Do you chew on your straw?
yuck no!

27. Do you have curly hair?
no. but ‘ve thinkin’ of having my hair permed! heheheh

28. Where’s the next place you’re going to?
bed.

29. Who’s the rudest person in life?
ruud gullit??? hahaha just kiddin’. i dont know and don’t wanna know.. 

30. What was the last thing you ate?
rice with kari sardines and telur dadar, yummy! oh dont forget the kicap hehehe

31. Will you get married in the future?
i’m not allowed!!!

32. What’s the best movie you’ve seen in the past 2 weeks?
ayat2 cinta.. watched the pirated cd hehehe..

33. Is there anyone you like right now?
Luiz Felipe Scolari. No bullshit, this guy is far more entertaining than his look-alike Academy award winner Gene Hackman. His 101 reactions to the game are soooo kelakar man! Never seen any club coach/manager so overly emotionally reacted like him. Hahahaha! Catch Chelsea in action and you’ll surely LOL to this funny brazilian ol man kikikiki

34. When was the last time you did the last wishes?
just now. flirting my husband for an apron. silly hahaha

35. Are you currently depressed?
nope, yeay!

36. Did you cry today?
nope, yeay again!

37. Why did you answer and post ni?
coz aweng tagged me hihihi

38. Tag 5 people who would do this survey
– “kami-rappers yo!” you know who you are.. thihihi!
– tuty!
– mooke!
– err fanor via utmcivil2003, can ke?
– aizec via boncet & toncet with baby, belasah aje!

hihihi peace!

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Quiz, tagged. Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to this won’t take long

  1. Pingback: Opss kena tag lah! « ..::bootylicious::..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s